Project

General

Profile

Bug #2563

fallback user image has wrong path

Added by Ohad Levy over 6 years ago. Updated over 6 years ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
Web Interface
Target version:
Difficulty:
Triaged:
No
Bugzilla link:
Pull request:
Fixed in Releases:
Found in Releases:

Description

when gravatar is not reachable or turned off, the fallback image path is wrong leading to a recursive onerror call.

Associated revisions

Revision c7846bcd (diff)
Added by Ohad Levy over 6 years ago

fixes #2563 - fallback user image has wrong path

Revision d25440b9 (diff)
Added by Ohad Levy over 6 years ago

fixes #2563 - fallback user image has wrong path
(cherry picked from commit c7846bcd8040c560717b8c036f447456e1319aa8)

History

#1 Updated by Ohad Levy over 6 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Ready For Testing

#2 Updated by Ohad Levy over 6 years ago

  • Status changed from Ready For Testing to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Also available in: Atom PDF